Chris' Soundtrack Corner   Chris' Soundtrack Corner
  Top » Catalog » Beat Records » Penta Music PTM007 My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  My Wishlist  |  Checkout   
Genre
Blaxploitation
Dario Argento
Game Soundtracks
Italian Peplum
Italian Western
James Bond
Pinky Violence/Yakuza
Poliziotteschi
Western
SALE
Actors
Alain Delon
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Bruce Willis
Bud Spencer
Charles Bronson
Clint Eastwood
Dolph Lundgren
Frank Sinatra
Humphrey Bogart
Jean-Claude Van Damme
Jean-Paul Belmondo
John Wayne
Louis de Funès
Steve McQueen
Sylvester Stallone
Terence Hill
Specials
Vinyl LPs
Chris' Soundtrack Corner
Spanish CDs
French CDs
Korean CDs
Japanese CDs
Rare/OOP
one-of-a-kind CDs

All CDs
Labels
Aleph (Lalo Schifrin)
Beat Records
Buysoundtrax
BYU
CAM
Cinéfonia Records
Cinevox
Citadel
Colosseum
Dagored
DigitMovies
Disques CinéMusique
DRG
Easy Tempo
Film Score Monthly
fin de siècle media
GDM
Harkit
Hexacord
Intrada
JOS Records
La-La Land
Legend
Mellowdrama
Michael J. Lewis Promos
Monstrous Movie Music
Numenorean Music
Percepto
Perseverance
Playtime
Prometheus
Rai Trade
RCA
RCA Spain
Retrograde
SAE
Saimel
ScreenTrax
Silva Screen
Tadlow Music
Tiliqua Records
Universal France
Varèse Sarabande
Varèse Sarabande Club
Warner
More Labels
Alhambra
All Score Media
Bear Family Records
Caldera Records
Cometa
Dutton Vocalion
EdiPan
Hitchcock Media
Hollywood Records
Howlin' Wolf Records
Image Music
Königskinder
Kritzerland
Kronos Records
Label "X"
Lakeshore
Mask
Movie Score Media
Music Box Records
Network
New Line Records
Quartet Records
Rosetta Records
Southern Cross/Didgeridoo
Spheris Records
Sugar Music
Trunk Records
Information
Statement
Shipping Charges
Terms of Use
Legal Notice
Contact Us
 

Lovemaker (Armando Trovaioli)

16.95 EUR  
  Lovemaker - Armando Trovajoli - soundtrack (CD)
 

Armando Trovaioli

 
  Penta Music PTM007 | Format CD | Year 1969
 

AKA:
O Homem Feito para o Amor (Brazil)
Love Maker - L'uomo per fare l'amore (Italy)

PENTAMUSIC is proud to present to present for the first absolute time on CD the original soundtrack by Armando Trovajoli for the movie "Lovemaker – L'uomo per fare l'amore" an Italian-German co-production directed in 1969 by Ugo Liberatore and starring Antonio Sabato, Doris Kunstmann, Christiane Krüger, Roger Fritz, Peter Kraus. Giorgio moves to Germany for work, but meets the hostility and contempt of the Germans. He then decides to avenge himself in his own way, seducing more women until the meeting with Christine, the only one who seems to resist his charm. Legendary Maestro Armando Trovajoli has written a superb score with his so well known "Lounge" style where he takes advantage of the amazing voice of Edda Dell'Orso and of the fantastic choir of I Cantori Moderni di Alessandroni. For this CD the original mono mastertapes of the recording session were used with a careful remastering reaching a total time of 46:09 of pure listening joy. This CD wants to be also a sincere tribute to Armando Trovajoli in occasion of the100th Anniversary of his birth (September 2, 1917, Rome - February 27, 2013, Rome). Armando Trovajoli is without any shadow of the doubt "A man for all seasons" of Music…forever!

The CD comes in a jewel case with a 12-page booklet and with liner notes by Claudio Fuiano.


- Beat Records


  Track listing:

01 LOVEMAKER L'UOMO PER FARE L'AMORE (seq.1) 3:05
02 LOVEMAKER L'UOMO PER FARE L'AMORE (seq.2) 1:14
03 SPIEL DER WAHRHEIT (choir) 4:24
04 LOVEMAKER L'UOMO PER FARE L'AMORE (seq.3) 2:59
05 LOVEMAKER L'UOMO PER FARE L'AMORE (seq.4) 1:18
06 LOVEMAKER L'UOMO PER FARE L'AMORE (seq.5) 3:51
07 LOVEMAKER L'UOMO PER FARE L'AMORE (seq.6) 1:15
08 LOVEMAKER L'UOMO PER FARE L'AMORE (seq.7) 2:48
09 LOVEMAKER L'UOMO PER FARE L'AMORE (seq.8) 5:08
10 LOVEMAKER L'UOMO PER FARE L'AMORE (seq.9) 4:35
11 SPIEL DER WAHRHEIT (strum.)4:54
12 LOVEMAKER L'UOMO PER FARE L'AMORE (seq.10) 1:19
13 LOVEMAKER L'UOMO PER FARE L'AMORE (seq.11) 2:41
14 LOVEMAKER L'UOMO PER FARE L'AMORE (seq.12) 2:55
15 SPIEL DER WAHRHEIT (strum.2) 3:05
 
Customers who bought this product also purchased
Extreme Close-Up
Extreme Close-Up
Si Può Essere Più Bastardi Dell'Ispettore Cliff?
Si Può Essere Più Bastardi Dell'Ispettore Cliff?
Stay Tuned
Stay Tuned
Italia '61 In Circarama / Calypso
Italia '61 In Circarama / Calypso
The Baby
The Baby
Dead Men
Dead Men
Jerry Goldsmith: The Early Years Vol. 1 (Perry Mason / Playhouse 90 / Lineup)
Jerry Goldsmith: The Early Years Vol. 1 (Perry Mason / Playhouse 90 / Lineup)
Durante La Tormenta
Durante La Tormenta
The Lost Children Of Planet X
The Lost Children Of Planet X
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Shopping Cart more
0 items
All orders over 100.00 EUR receive FREE shipping within Germany.
Composers
New CDs more
Raggedy Man (Varèse Encore) (Pre-Order!)
Raggedy Man (Varèse Encore) (Pre-Order!)
29.95 EUR
Languages
English Deutsch
Currencies
Composer
Armando Trovaioli
We accept

Copyright © 2018 osCommerce
Powered by osCommerce
4.4.9