Chris' Soundtrack Corner   Chris' Soundtrack Corner
  Top » Catalog » Kronos Records » Kronos Records KRONCD008 My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  My Wishlist  |  Checkout   
Genre
Blaxploitation
Dario Argento
Game Soundtracks
Italian Peplum
Italian Western
James Bond
Pinky Violence/Yakuza
Poliziotteschi
Western
SALE
Actors
Alain Delon
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Bruce Willis
Bud Spencer
Charles Bronson
Clint Eastwood
Dolph Lundgren
Frank Sinatra
Humphrey Bogart
Jean-Claude Van Damme
Jean-Paul Belmondo
John Wayne
Louis de Funès
Steve McQueen
Sylvester Stallone
Terence Hill
Specials
Vinyl LPs
Chris' Soundtrack Corner
Spanish CDs
French CDs
Korean CDs
Japanese CDs
Rare/OOP
one-of-a-kind CDs

All CDs
Labels
Aleph (Lalo Schifrin)
Beat Records
Buysoundtrax
BYU
CAM
Cinéfonia Records
Cinevox
Citadel
Colosseum
Dagored
DigitMovies
Disques CinéMusique
DRG
Easy Tempo
Film Score Monthly
fin de siècle media
GDM
Harkit
Hexacord
Intrada
JOS Records
La-La Land
Legend
Mellowdrama
Michael J. Lewis Promos
Monstrous Movie Music
Numenorean Music
Percepto
Perseverance
Playtime
Prometheus
Rai Trade
RCA
RCA Spain
Retrograde
SAE
Saimel
ScreenTrax
Silva Screen
Tadlow Music
Tiliqua Records
Universal France
Varèse Sarabande
Varèse Sarabande Club
Warner
More Labels
Alhambra
All Score Media
Bear Family Records
Caldera Records
Cometa
Dutton Vocalion
EdiPan
Hitchcock Media
Hollywood Records
Howlin' Wolf Records
Image Music
Königskinder
Kritzerland
Kronos Records
Label "X"
Lakeshore
Mask
Movie Score Media
Music Box Records
Network
New Line Records
Quartet Records
Rosetta Records
Southern Cross/Didgeridoo
Spheris Records
Sugar Music
Trunk Records
Information
Statement
Shipping Charges
Terms of Use
Legal Notice
Contact Us
 

Eroe Vagabondo (Francesco De Masi)

19.95 EUR  
  Eroe Vagabondo - Francesco De Masi - soundtrack (CD)
 

Francesco De Masi

 
  Kronos Records KRONCD008 | Format CD | Year 1966
 

AKA:
Bueno para nada (Spain) (working title)
Una novia relámpago (Spain)

Kronos Records is proud to present for the first time ever on any format the soundtrack to Walter Santesso's (Paparazzo from Fellini's La Dolce Vita) Italo-Spanish film from 1966 EROE VAGABONDO. Music by the iconic Roman composer FRANCESCO De MASI (1930-2005)

The soundtrack of Eroe Vagabondo boasts a number of truly outstanding performers: the guitars are played by none less than Alessandro Alessandroni, the Maestro's assistant and close friend, who's guitar playing we know in innumerable films and Dino Asciolla; impeccable soloist who has performed on hundreds of works by the Roman composer, plays the viola. Maestro De Masi conducts the Orchestra da Camera di Roma in this heart wrenthing gem, available to the public for the first time ever.

While listening to the 18 tracks on this CD, we can let ourselves be carried to the post World War II period. The main theme of Santesso's Eroe Vagabondo, which we find in many different arrangements in other tracks, presents a poignant and catchy melody, that is able to find a place in your mind since the first listen. But there are also great moments of love (L'Amore di Noè) and rural Iberian flavoured atmospheres ("Terra di Spagna" and "Il Circo"). Moreover, having been born in 1930, the master knew very well that certain feelings were part of his life-luggage and knew how to express them in music with the same effectiveness.


- Kronos Records


  Track listing:

01 Eroe Vagabondo 2:07
02 Noè 2:44
03 Il dramma di Noè 2:36
04 Il circo 1:17
05 L'amore di Noè 1:38
06 Ancora il circo 1:01
07 Feroce destino 3:59
08 I fiori di Noè 3:19
09 Non cambia mai 2:54
10 Terra di Spagna 2:30
11 Irriducibile ottimista 1:55
12 In giro col circo 3:27
13 Il tango di Noè 1:18
14 Prigioniero di un swing 1:10
15 Il suonatore ambulante 1:59
16 Il destino degli specchi 3:38
17 Romantico Noè 2:11
18 Ricordo struggente 1:16
 
Customers who bought this product also purchased
Shade
Shade
Jerry Goldsmith: The Early Years Vol. 1 (Perry Mason / Playhouse 90 / Lineup)
Jerry Goldsmith: The Early Years Vol. 1 (Perry Mason / Playhouse 90 / Lineup)
Il Monaco
Il Monaco
I Due Parà
I Due Parà
L'Argent Du Ministre
L'Argent Du Ministre
Il Plenilunio Delle Vergini
Il Plenilunio Delle Vergini
Extreme Close-Up
Extreme Close-Up
T'Ammazzo!... Raccomandati A Dio
T'Ammazzo!... Raccomandati A Dio
Zombi (Dawn Of The Dead) (Jewel Case)
Zombi (Dawn Of The Dead) (Jewel Case)
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Shopping Cart more
0 items
All orders over 100.00 EUR receive FREE shipping within Germany.
Composers
New CDs more
The Sentinel (Pre-Order!)
The Sentinel (Pre-Order!)
24.95 EUR
Languages
English Deutsch
Currencies
Composer
Francesco De Masi
We accept

Copyright © 2018 osCommerce
Powered by osCommerce
4.4.9