Chris' Soundtrack Corner
Ennio Morricone 1928-2020
Chris' Soundtrack Corner
  Top » Catalog » Saimel » SAIMEL 3998210 My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  My Wishlist  |  Checkout   
Genre
Blaxploitation
Dario Argento
Game Soundtracks
Italian Peplum
Italian Western
James Bond
Pinky Violence/Yakuza
Poliziotteschi
Western
SALE
Actors
Alain Delon
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Bruce Willis
Bud Spencer
Charles Bronson
Clint Eastwood
Dolph Lundgren
Frank Sinatra
Humphrey Bogart
Jean-Claude Van Damme
Jean-Paul Belmondo
John Wayne
Louis de Funès
Steve McQueen
Sylvester Stallone
Terence Hill
Specials
Vinyl LPs
Chris' Soundtrack Corner
Spanish CDs
French CDs
Korean CDs
Japanese CDs
Rare/OOP
one-of-a-kind CDs

All CDs
Labels
Aleph (Lalo Schifrin)
Beat Records
Buysoundtrax
BYU
CAM
Cinéfonia Records
Cinevox
Citadel
Colosseum
Dagored
DigitMovies
Disques CinéMusique
DRG
Easy Tempo
Film Score Monthly
fin de siècle media
GDM
Harkit
Hexacord
Intrada
JOS Records
La-La Land
Legend
Mellowdrama
Michael J. Lewis Promos
Monstrous Movie Music
Numenorean Music
Percepto
Perseverance
Playtime
Prometheus
Rai Trade
RCA
RCA Spain
Retrograde
SAE
Saimel
ScreenTrax
Silva Screen
Tadlow Music
Tiliqua Records
Universal France
Varèse Sarabande
Varèse Sarabande Club
Warner
More Labels
Alhambra
All Score Media
Bear Family Records
Caldera Records
Cometa
Dutton Vocalion
EdiPan
Hitchcock Media
Hollywood Records
Howlin' Wolf Records
Image Music
Königskinder
Kritzerland
Kronos Records
Label "X"
Lakeshore
Mask
Movie Score Media
Music Box Records
Network
New Line Records
Quartet Records
Rosetta Records
Southern Cross/Didgeridoo
Spheris Records
Sugar Music
Trunk Records
Information
Statement
Shipping Charges
Terms of Use
Legal Notice
Contact Us
 

Il Malato Immaginario (Piero Piccioni)

21.95 EUR  
  Il Malato Immaginario - Piero Piccioni - soundtrack (CD)
 

Piero Piccioni

 
  SAIMEL 3998210 | Format CD | Year 1979
 

AKA:
Hypochondriac (International) (English title)
The Imaginary Invalid


  Track listing:

The Original Album Versions (**)
 
01 Roma Meridiana (Ouverture) (01:44)
02 L'Arte Di Ammalarsi (03:11)
03 Eccomi Pronto Ai Baci (02:25)
04 Il Barocco Naturale (03:13)
05 Se M'Ami E Se Non M'Ami (04:24)
06 L'Estro Ironico (02:10)
07 Amore Al Suo Ferire (03:49)
08 Scherzo A Capriccio (03:09)
09 Il Dottor Purgone (01:47)
10 L'Immaginazione Felice (03:31)
11 Divertimento E Finale (05:05)
 
 
The Original Single Versions (**)
 
12 Ecchete Merlo (With The Voice Of Alberto Sordi) (04:16)
13 L'Arte Di Ammalarsi (#2) (With The Voices Of Alberto Sordi & Laura
Antonelli) (02:31)
 
 
The Film Versions - Supplementary Material (*)
 
14 L'Immaginazione Felice (#2) (01:04)
15 Ecchete Merlo (#2) (02:23)
16 Amore Al Suo Ferire (#2) (03:00)
17 Se M'Ami E Se Non M'Ami (#2) (01:22)
18 Il Malato Immaginario (Suspence) (00:49)
19 Il Dottor Purgone (#2) (01:55)
20 Scherzo A Capriccio (#2) (01:51)
21 Ecchete Merlo (#3) (01:56)
22 Roma Meridiana (Ouverture #2) (00:42)
23 Scherzo A Capriccio (#3) (02:01)
24 Il Dottor Purgone (#3) (00:58)
25 Ecchete Merlo (#4) (02:16)
26 L'Arte Di Ammalarsi (#2) (00:56)
27 Il Dottor Purgone (#4) (01:28)
28 L'Arte Di Ammalarsi (#3) (01:18)
29 Scherzo A Capriccio (#4) (01:21)
30 L'Arte Di Ammalarsi (#3) (00:50)
31 Ecchete Merlo (#5) (01:24)
 
 
(**) For the first time on CD
(*) Previously unreleased
 
Customers who bought this product also purchased
More Than A Miracle / Kenner (3CD)
More Than A Miracle / Kenner (3CD)
L'Uomo Dai Calzoni Corti
L'Uomo Dai Calzoni Corti
Jerry Goldsmith: The Early Years Vol. 1 (Perry Mason / Playhouse 90 / Lineup)
Jerry Goldsmith: The Early Years Vol. 1 (Perry Mason / Playhouse 90 / Lineup)
Midnight Blue
Midnight Blue
Shade
Shade
Extreme Close-Up
Extreme Close-Up
Le Monache Di Sant'Arcangelo / Storia Di Una Monaca Di Clausura
Le Monache Di Sant'Arcangelo / Storia Di Una Monaca Di Clausura
Latitude Zero (2CD)
Latitude Zero (2CD)
Etoile / Stridulum
Etoile / Stridulum
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Shopping Cart more
0 items
All orders over 100.00 EUR receive FREE shipping within Germany.
Composers
New CDs more
Munster, Go Home! (Pre-Order!)
Munster, Go Home! (Pre-Order!)
24.95 EUR
Languages
English Deutsch
Currencies
Composer
Piero Piccioni
We accept

Copyright © 2018 osCommerce
Powered by osCommerce
4.4.9